Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5057,149
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5596,562
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5546,559
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2656,379
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,14911,899
AzulArgentina 18,95911,781
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5794,710
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6614,760
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3043,917
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2803,902
AmberleyAustralia 7,1124,419
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2744,520
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1724,457
AimoresBrazil 18,32211,386
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,48410,865
AltamiraBrazil 16,70810,383
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,05810,600
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,82211,696
ApodiBrazil 16,76810,420
AracajuBrazil 17,27710,736
AracuaiBrazil 18,09911,247
AragarcasBrazil 18,11111,255
AraxaBrazil 18,52411,511
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,02510,580
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4075,224
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8184,237
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1296,915
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1734,457
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9876,206
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0216,227
AbecheChad 10,9506,805
AntofagastaChile 17,70111,000
AricaChile 17,37110,795
AltaiChina 3,9162,434
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2399,470
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2089,451
AraucaColombia 15,0349,343
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7468,542
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8478,605
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8688,618
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0725,637
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9495,561
AswanEgypt 9,2755,764
AsyutEgypt 9,2395,741
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2978,263
AsmaraEritrea 9,2575,753
AssabEritrea 9,0405,618
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6445,993
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8076,094
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6206,600
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5855,956
AccraGhana 13,3038,267
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7765,453
AthensGreece 9,1135,663
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1285,672
AasiaatGreenland 8,7235,420
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0255,608
AputiteqGreenland 8,7405,431
AkureyriIceland 8,7395,430
AgraIndia 5,0603,145
AhmedabadIndia 5,7373,565
AkolaIndia 5,4383,379
AllahabadIndia 4,7852,973
AmritsarIndia 5,1913,226
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,0692,529
AbadanIran 7,5994,722
ArakIran 7,2934,532
AlbengaItaly 9,6806,015
AlgheroItaly 9,9386,175
AmendolaItaly 9,4115,848
AnconaItaly 9,3965,839
ArezzoItaly 9,5085,909
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6308,470
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5768,437
AbashiriJapan 1,7131,065
AburatsuJapan 15295
AikawaJapan 895556
AjiroJapan 813505
AkitaJapan 1,138707
AkuneJapan 9962
AomoriJapan 1,261784
AsahikawaJapan 1,583984
AsosanJapan 3521
AmmanJordan 8,5405,307
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7652,961
AinaziLatvia 7,8444,874
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2436,365
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0366,237
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5236,539
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9656,192
AtarMauritania 12,9468,045
AgalegaMauritius 9,1855,708
AcapulcoMexico 12,3287,661
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1601,964
AltaiMongolia 3,2812,039
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8011,740
AgadirMorocco 11,8397,357
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1925,712
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5175,914
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3115,786
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1505,686
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0215,606
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4685,883
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0105,599
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9965,590
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9945,589
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7568,548
AgadezNiger 11,7927,328
AsuncionParaguay 18,84911,713
ArequipaPeru 17,12310,641
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,8451,147
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2977,641
AradRomania 8,7405,431
AjanRussia 2,6901,671
AldanRussia 2,8971,800
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7494,194
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8703,026
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,2181,378
AnadyrRussia 4,7462,949
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7614,201
ArmavirRussia 7,4744,644
AstrakhanRussia 6,9254,303
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0074,975
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5816,575
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6556,621
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6316,606
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8666,752
Abu HamedSudan 9,5025,905
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8446,117
AqiqSudan 9,1495,685
ArbaatSudan 9,1625,694
AromaSudan 9,4745,887
AtbaraSudan 9,5565,938
Abu KamalSyria 8,0074,976
AleppoSyria 8,2105,102
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5612,213
AtakpameTogo 13,0498,109
AdanaTurkey 8,3145,166
AfyonTurkey 8,5725,327
AnkaraTurkey 8,3305,176
AntalyaTurkey 8,6685,387
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4374,000
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0785,641
AberporthUk 9,6175,976
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5715,947
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9984,970
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9064,913
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3264,553
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3434,563
ArtigasUruguay 19,28111,981
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5067,150
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0056,217
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4435,246
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0436,862
Ada, MnUsa 9,9406,177
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9726,818
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8377,356
Akron, OhUsa 11,1796,947
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2516,370
Albany, GaUsa 11,9407,420
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2506,991
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4086,468
Albion, NeUsa 10,3236,415
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3926,458
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7616,687
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1516,308
Algona, IaUsa 10,4366,485
Alice, TxUsa 11,5217,159
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4177,095
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0606,251
Alma, MiUsa 10,8356,733
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6906,643
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9556,808
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6856,640
Amherst, MaUsa 11,3517,053
Amite, LaUsa 11,7277,287
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2983,914
Anderson, InUsa 11,0826,886
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6967,268
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1946,956
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9726,818
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5284,678
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1077,523
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5197,780
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6737,254
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2096,344
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4895,275
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6866,641
Athens, GaUsa 11,7847,322
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7627,309
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5687,189
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,0322,506
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6026,588
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9017,395
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1555,689
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8056,714
Austin, TxUsa 11,3447,050
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7773,590
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1793,218
AcariguaVenezuela 14,8529,229
AdenYemen 8,8425,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -