Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7163,552
BustAfghanistan 6,1363,813
BatnaAlgeria 10,4456,491
BecharAlgeria 11,3247,037
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4456,491
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4377,107
BiskraAlgeria 10,5586,561
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0276,853
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,63310,336
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,58410,306
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,57210,298
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,89310,497
ByrdAntarctica 13,9738,683
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,68211,609
BarilocheArgentina 17,87011,105
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,14311,896
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1714,456
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1024,413
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7163,552
BrestBelarus 8,2225,109
BrusselsBelgium 9,3375,802
Belize CityBelize 13,0498,109
BeninBenin 13,0398,102
BohiconBenin 13,0038,080
BermudaBermuda 12,5907,823
BageBrazil 19,53312,138
BambuiBrazil 18,55311,529
BarbacenaBrazil 18,61811,570
BarbalhaBrazil 16,99810,563
BarcelosBrazil 16,20010,067
BarraBrazil 17,51910,887
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,94910,533
BarreirasBrazil 17,67610,984
BelémBrazil 16,52710,270
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,48711,488
BelterraBrazil 16,60810,320
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,32510,766
Bom JesusBrazil 19,54112,143
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,76111,037
BrasiliaBrazil 18,11711,258
BrevesBrazil 16,55110,285
BurgasBulgaria 8,5665,323
BurundiBurundi 11,2717,004
BatouriCameroon 12,1477,548
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7376,672
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4375,243
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4725,265
Banff, AbCanada 8,6585,380
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6826,638
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5376,548
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8675,510
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6455,994
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8266,727
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6594,759
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5525,936
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3905,835
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7915,463
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9187,406
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8814,897
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7184,796
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7827,321
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0176,846
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,61510,946
BeijingChina 1,512940
BarranquillaColombia 14,4548,982
Benito SalasColombia 15,1879,437
BogotáColombia 15,0889,376
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8145,477
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1896,953
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8667,373
BaniDominican Republic 13,9108,644
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8878,630
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8878,630
BahariyaEgypt 9,3325,799
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1085,660
BiarritzFrance 10,2456,366
BordeauxFrance 10,0856,267
BrestFrance 9,9416,177
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8786,138
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8766,137
BitamGabon 12,5627,806
BanjulGambia 13,8088,580
BerlinGermany 8,7635,446
BrockenGermany 8,9505,561
BokeGuinea 13,9308,656
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8938,633
BudapestHungary 8,7935,464
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7865,460
BangaloreIndia 5,8033,606
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9153,676
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6402,883
BikanerIndia 5,4653,396
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,0572,521
BabolsarIran 6,9384,311
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0374,373
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1684,455
Bandar LengehIran 7,2094,480
BirjandIran 6,5394,063
BushehrIran 7,4454,626
BaghdadIraq 7,7964,844
BasraIraq 7,6294,741
BelmulletIreland 9,6295,983
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6596,002
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3725,824
BergamoItaly 9,4655,882
BolognaItaly 9,4605,879
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3135,787
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5395,928
BrindisiItaly 9,3285,796
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3208,277
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5208,402
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8943,041
BeirutLebanon 8,4765,267
BenghaziLibya 9,7586,064
BirzaiLithuania 7,9194,921
BitolaMacedonia 9,0745,639
BlantyreMalawi 11,4697,127
BvumbweMalawi 11,4737,130
BintuluMalaysia 3,7722,344
BamakoMali 13,3278,282
Bko-SMali 13,3318,284
BougounMali 13,3958,324
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4277,722
BaitagMongolia 3,6332,257
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5172,185
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7161,688
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1351,327
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1251,321
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9461,831
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2811,417
BulganMongolia 2,8691,783
BhamawMyanmar 3,3922,108
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6265,982
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6125,973
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3705,823
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3225,793
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8338,596
BilmaNiger 11,2757,006
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2467,610
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1064,416
BergenNorway 8,5245,297
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5255,297
BjornoyaNorway 7,1104,418
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6914,779
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8894,902
BadinPakistan 6,0123,736
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3963,353
BalakotPakistan 5,2423,258
BarkhanPakistan 5,7203,554
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3718,930
BascoPhilippines 1,6251,010
BialystokPoland 8,1905,090
BejaPortugal 11,0496,866
BragancaPortugal 10,6486,617
BistritaRomania 8,4775,268
BucharestRomania 8,5395,306
BajkitRussia 4,0322,506
BarabinskRussia 4,7252,936
BarnaulRussia 4,3532,705
BerezovoRussia 5,5913,474
BiserRussia 5,9173,677
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9611,218
BogdarinRussia 2,7551,712
BogucanyRussia 3,7712,343
BomnakRussia 2,4401,516
BorRussia 4,3082,677
BorzjaRussia 2,2751,414
BratskRussia 3,4252,128
BelgradeSerbia 8,8835,520
BoSierra Leone 13,9908,694
BontheSierra Leone 14,0778,748
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8575,504
BerberaSomalia 8,9815,581
BusanSouth Korea 298185
BadajozSpain 10,9186,785
BarcelonaSpain 10,2416,364
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4476,492
BabanusaSudan 10,5016,525
BaselSwitzerland 9,4345,863
BernSwitzerland 9,4885,896
BangkokThailand 3,7172,310
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6992,299
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6122,245
BizerteTunisia 10,1076,281
BalikesirTurkey 8,7105,413
BursaTurkey 8,5945,340
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1093,796
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4455,869
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4545,875
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4535,874
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4665,882
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6225,979
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5435,930
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5155,913
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0846,887
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5267,163
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9533,699
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9533,699
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4547,118
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7167,280
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3846,453
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5027,147
Bedford, MaUsa 11,4067,088
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5037,148
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6226,601
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1345,676
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6633,519
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1696,940
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1573,826
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4614,015
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7486,679
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4415,867
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2386,984
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6597,245
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4315,861
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7776,075
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5857,199
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9327,415
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3855,211
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9887,449
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4747,130
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3237,036
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1465,684
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4667,125
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4237,098
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3667,063
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4806,512
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3687,064
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9456,801
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4367,106
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4347,105
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3117,029
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5797,195
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0736,881
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6866,640
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3026,402
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6387,232
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7347,292
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8456,739
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1166,286
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4167,094
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1296,916
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0756,882
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6137,217
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5847,198
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7766,696
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0896,891
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9655,571
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6673,522
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,9709,303
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,7969,194
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2927,638
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2997,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -