Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9833,718
ChlefAlgeria 10,7106,655
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3846,453
CeresArgentina 18,77111,664
ChamicalArgentina 18,38511,425
ChepesArgentina 18,37811,420
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,89511,120
ConcordiaArgentina 19,17611,916
CórdobaArgentina 18,60011,558
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,60511,561
CorrientesArgentina 18,92711,761
CairnsAustralia 5,7523,574
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8164,857
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6654,142
CedunaAustralia 7,2284,492
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7884,218
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0373,752
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3244,551
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3673,335
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4054,601
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0534,383
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9792,473
CharnocksBarbados 14,8009,197
CotonouBenin 13,0398,102
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,45811,470
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,71111,627
CabroboBrazil 17,12610,642
CaceresBrazil 17,96911,166
CaetiteBrazil 17,82211,075
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,85010,471
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,54311,523
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,99611,804
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,83711,705
Campos SalesBrazil 17,00110,565
CanavieirasBrazil 17,84211,087
CaparaoBrazil 18,46311,473
CapinopolisBrazil 18,44411,461
CaratingaBrazil 18,40411,436
CaravelasBrazil 18,06011,223
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,87111,105
CarolinaBrazil 17,17610,673
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,12011,881
CataguasesBrazil 18,58811,551
CatalaoBrazil 18,38311,423
CatanduvaBrazil 18,71611,630
CaxiasBrazil 16,84710,469
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,57112,161
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,67010,359
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,63011,577
ChapecoBrazil 19,30511,997
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,60810,942
CipoBrazil 17,36010,788
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,28410,740
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,37511,419
CordeiroBrazil 18,63611,581
CorrentinaBrazil 17,81511,071
CorumbaBrazil 18,28411,362
CoximBrazil 18,33211,392
CrateusBrazil 16,81310,448
CuiabaBrazil 17,97611,170
CuritibaBrazil 19,19311,927
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7475,436
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8114,854
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1745,080
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9085,535
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6605,381
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4145,850
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1194,424
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9344,930
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7154,794
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3656,441
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6695,387
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4916,519
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8726,756
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1166,908
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1106,904
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1435,060
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9946,832
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7165,416
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9636,191
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,3066,404
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0255,609
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2824,525
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4265,236
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7025,407
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4226,476
Comox, BcCanada 8,2115,102
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9034,911
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8245,483
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8155,478
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7545,440
ChicoChile 17,57710,923
ChillanChile 17,89911,123
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,80611,065
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,91111,130
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,53410,896
Curico-General FreireChile 17,98111,173
ChangchunChina 1,315817
ChangduChina 3,1561,961
ChangshaChina 1,7831,108
ChengduChina 2,5291,572
ChongqingChina 2,3231,443
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8609,234
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2125,725
CamagueyCuba 13,2648,242
CasablancaCuba 12,8717,998
ChebCzech Republic 8,9865,584
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5695,325
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7868,567
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8318,595
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8338,596
CanarEcuador 15,4489,599
CairoEgypt 9,0205,605
CaenFrance 9,6996,027
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7936,085
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,8169,829
CocobeachGabon 12,8027,955
CologneGermany 9,1975,715
ChiosGreece 8,9145,540
CorfuGreece 9,2695,760
ConakryGuinea 13,9748,684
CatacamasHonduras 13,4358,348
CholutecaHonduras 13,4988,388
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5623,456
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8592,398
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8592,398
ChahbaharIran 6,7434,190
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6415,991
ClonesIreland 9,5315,923
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5785,952
CorkIreland 9,7916,084
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7966,087
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9996,214
CameriItaly 9,5335,924
CampobassoItaly 9,4765,888
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9066,156
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9826,203
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9976,212
Cape MeleItaly 9,6846,018
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5475,933
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7476,057
CerviaItaly 9,4245,856
CiampinoItaly 9,5875,957
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5205,916
Cisa PassItaly 9,5445,931
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6165,976
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2615,755
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7996,089
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5025,905
ChibaJapan 918570
ChichibuJapan 845525
ChichijimaJapan 1,275792
ChoshiJapan 987613
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4075,224
ChilekaMalawi 11,4697,127
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4957,143
ChitipaMalawi 11,2817,010
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9326,793
ComitanMexico 12,9118,023
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5642,215
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1711,349
ChoirMongolia 2,4361,514
CasablancaMorocco 11,4467,113
ChindeMozambique 11,4977,144
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3062,676
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6665,385
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6025,967
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4975,902
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4955,900
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4885,896
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2755,764
CondegaNicaragua 13,5438,416
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6912,915
ChejuNorth Korea 397246
ChunchonNorth Korea 627389
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 453282
ChhorPakistan 5,8923,661
ChitralPakistan 5,3343,315
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,05611,841
ConcepcionParaguay 18,70411,623
CajamarcaPeru 15,8679,860
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8359,840
ChiclayoPeru 15,7379,779
ChimbotePeru 16,0259,958
CuzcoPeru 16,87510,486
CzestochowaPoland 8,5665,323
CoimbraPortugal 10,8736,757
CalafatRomania 8,7785,455
CeahlauRomania 8,3945,216
ClujRomania 8,5605,319
ConstantaRomania 8,3845,210
CraiovaRomania 8,6975,404
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1593,206
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3173,304
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5452,824
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0553,141
Cape UelenRussia 5,3453,321
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7571,092
CaraRussia 2,8421,766
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0323,748
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6202,871
ChitaRussia 2,5531,587
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5521,586
CokurdahRussia 4,3312,691
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,7081,683
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8348,596
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,053654
CaceresSpain 10,8406,736
CadizSpain 11,1056,901
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7616,687
CordobaSpain 10,9116,780
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9713,711
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4482,143
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6732,282
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5212,188
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3702,094
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7092,305
ChumphonThailand 4,0662,527
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7865,460
CorumTurkey 8,1455,061
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9443,694
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7883,596
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6345,987
CernovcyUkraine 8,3165,168
ChernigovUkraine 7,8124,854
CarrascoUruguay 19,35512,028
ColoniaUruguay 19,21011,937
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1628,800
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2196,972
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5687,188
Camden, ScUsa 11,8807,383
Canton, NyUsa 10,9826,824
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2886,393
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9667,436
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9596,810
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9736,819
Casper, WyUsa 9,7826,079
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4935,278
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4157,093
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7637,310
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4846,515
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0397,481
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0317,476
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4257,099
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7637,310
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5707,189
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2956,397
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5937,204
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0376,859
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1586,934
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8587,369
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3566,435
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0186,225
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8366,734
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8116,718
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0035,595
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1496,928
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9396,176
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2316,979
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2276,977
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2496,990
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5656,565
Clark, SdUsa 10,0656,254
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4027,085
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3227,036
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4976,523
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1136,906
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7156,659
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6193,492
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9326,793
College Park, MdUsa 11,5387,170
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2116,345
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9016,774
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8807,383
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1576,933
Columbus, InUsa 11,1776,946
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9196,785
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2126,967
Conception, MoUsa 10,6546,620
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5536,558
Conway, ArUsa 11,2586,996
Conway, ScUsa 11,9637,434
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1886,952
Corning, ArUsa 11,2206,972
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1426,924
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5717,190
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2657,000
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1926,955
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6285,361
Covington, LaUsa 11,7307,289
Covington, TnUsa 11,2707,003
Crete, NeUsa 10,4626,501
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5165,913
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1403,815
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1403,815
CaracasVenezuela 14,8509,228
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,2169,456
CoroVenezuela 14,6429,099
ChipataZambia 11,5687,188
ChomaZambia 12,2637,620
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9367,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -