Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1266,914
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7226,663
DavisAntarctica 12,0737,502
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4653,396
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0303,126
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1493,821
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4704,642
DhakaBangladesh 4,0442,513
D’UccleBelgium 9,3375,802
DiamantinaBrazil 18,29911,371
DiamantinoBrazil 17,84311,088
DouradosBrazil 18,71911,632
DoualaCameroon 12,5857,821
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7446,677
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4475,871
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1135,042
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4514,630
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8596,748
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5895,338
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6456,615
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8776,137
DuianChina 2,9971,862
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1805,705
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0905,648
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7198,525
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8538,608
DabaaEgypt 9,2005,717
DakhlaEgypt 9,5035,906
DijonFrance 9,5875,958
DresdenGermany 8,8355,490
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6484,752
DebrecenHungary 8,6375,367
DalatangiIceland 8,6815,395
DaltonganjIndia 4,6262,875
DarbhangaIndia 4,3672,714
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4762,160
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4662,154
DumkaIndia 4,3192,684
DwarkaIndia 6,1003,791
DezfulIran 7,4934,656
DublinIreland 9,5665,944
DecimomannuItaly 9,9976,212
DobbiacoItaly 9,2425,743
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5798,438
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5565,317
DagorettiKenya 10,4556,497
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8344,868
DedzaMalawi 11,4567,119
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5751,600
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2971,427
DaweiMyanmar 3,8872,416
De BiltNetherlands 9,1925,712
De KooyNetherlands 9,1445,682
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1425,681
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3655,820
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4675,883
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8665,509
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6115,972
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6245,980
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4915,276
DalbandinPakistan 6,2403,878
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5413,443
DirPakistan 5,3513,325
DroshPakistan 5,3463,322
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1321,325
DohaQatar 7,5634,700
DorohoiRomania 8,3105,164
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3133,302
DudinkaRussia 4,9053,048
DzardzanRussia 4,0172,496
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6364,745
DakarSenegal 13,7418,539
DaruSierra Leone 13,9238,652
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5887,823
DamazinSudan 9,8806,139
DongolaSudan 9,7726,072
DamascusSyria 8,4175,231
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4165,230
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0224,985
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5283,435
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5616,563
DjerbaTunisia 10,3236,415
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8864,900
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1765,702
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4315,861
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7234,799
DonetskUkraine 7,5634,700
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2244,489
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6977,269
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5627,185
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1776,946
Danville, IlUsa 10,9936,831
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8837,384
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7495,437
David City, NeUsa 10,4336,483
Dayton, OhUsa 11,1756,944
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8495,499
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9387,419
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5995,965
Decatur, IlUsa 10,9476,803
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2186,971
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2086,965
Delphine, InUsa 10,9436,800
Denton, MdUsa 11,5687,188
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1266,292
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5856,578
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6786,014
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0106,220
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9766,821
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3917,079
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2425,743
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7156,659
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5776,572
Dover, DeUsa 11,5687,188
Dover, TnUsa 11,3697,065
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1816,948
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6466,616
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1736,322
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1346,919
Durham, NhUsa 11,3007,022
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8007,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -