Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0856,889
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5956,584
EsquelArgentina 17,80111,062
EzeizaArgentina 19,13311,890
East SaleAustralia 8,0685,014
Esperance (po)Australia 7,4684,641
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4684,640
EssendonAustralia 7,9814,959
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,77311,666
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,61912,191
EspinosaBrazil 17,92611,139
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5906,581
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6155,354
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5975,342
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6015,345
Edson, AbCanada 8,4475,249
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9454,937
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5775,330
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4655,881
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7384,809
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2724,519
ErlianChina 2,0221,257
El CaranoColombia 14,8509,228
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4665,261
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8178,586
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9108,644
El ArishEgypt 8,7665,448
El TorEgypt 8,9515,562
ErfurtGermany 8,9935,588
EssenGermany 9,1625,693
EsfahanIran 7,2004,474
EilatIsrael 8,7645,446
EsashiJapan 1,305811
EldoretKenya 10,4836,514
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9981,863
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7467,299
EeldeNetherlands 9,0455,620
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3105,785
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4685,884
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5608,426
EnuguNigeria 12,6007,830
EncarnacionParaguay 19,13211,889
EvoraPortugal 11,0006,835
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,6591,031
EkimcanRussia 2,2611,405
Elat’MaRussia 7,0164,360
ElistaRussia 7,1974,472
ErbogacenRussia 3,5602,212
EssejRussia 4,3532,705
Ed DueimSudan 9,9296,170
El FasherSudan 10,5756,572
El GeneinaSudan 10,8366,734
El ObeidSudan 10,1696,319
El ShowakSudan 9,5925,961
En NahudSudan 10,3596,437
EdirneTurkey 8,6805,394
ErzincanTurkey 7,8474,876
ErzurumTurkey 7,7084,790
EskisehirTurkey 8,5095,288
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7994,225
EntebbeUganda 10,7756,696
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2275,734
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2815,767
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7706,692
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9877,449
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1896,953
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6525,998
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7236,663
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6616,625
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4427,110
Elko, NvUsa 9,3645,819
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5826,576
Elmira, NyUsa 11,2156,969
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5355,925
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,0526,868
Erie, PaUsa 11,1096,903
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6906,643
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6595,381
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0406,860
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8025,470
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8806,139
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6405,990
Evansville, InUsa 11,1986,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -