Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6303,499
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7053,545
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8756,758
General PicoArgentina 18,65011,589
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,14511,897
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4849,622
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0755,018
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0574,385
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4374,000
GrazAustria 9,0385,616
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2744,520
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1674,454
GomelBelarus 7,7804,835
GrodnoBelarus 8,1115,040
GaranhunsBrazil 17,04810,594
GoianiaBrazil 18,22011,322
GoiasBrazil 18,13411,269
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,29811,371
GrajauBrazil 16,99710,562
GuairaBrazil 18,93111,764
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,66710,357
GuaratingaBrazil 17,97711,171
GarouaCameroon 11,9017,395
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9096,779
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2145,725
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3365,180
Golden, BcCanada 8,5735,327
Goose, NfCanada 10,3786,449
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6476,616
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2165,105
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,2226,973
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0106,842
GanzhouChina 1,7051,059
GuangzhouChina 1,9951,240
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7738,559
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3479,537
GonderEthiopia 9,5565,939
GourdonFrance 9,9876,206
GrenobleFrance 9,7236,042
GeisenheimGermany 9,2245,732
GorlitzGermany 8,7705,449
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0896,891
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1608,178
GeorgetownGuyana 15,5129,639
GoaIndia 6,0103,735
GuwahatiIndia 3,8392,385
GelaItaly 9,8316,109
GenoaItaly 9,6115,972
GhediItaly 9,4515,873
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3875,833
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5495,934
GrossetoItaly 9,6095,971
GrottaglieItaly 9,3745,825
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8266,106
GuidoniaItaly 9,5645,943
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7168,524
GifuJapan 627390
GaoMali 12,4567,740
GuamMariana Islands 2,5821,604
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7517,302
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8757,379
GuaymasMexico 10,6436,614
GaluutMongolia 3,0071,869
GemertNetherlands 9,2135,725
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8655,509
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4025,843
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3385,803
GayaNiger 12,5347,789
GardermoenNorway 8,3075,162
GeiloNorway 8,4005,220
GdanskPoland 8,3565,193
GalatiRomania 8,3525,190
Gor’KijRussia 6,8484,256
GorznyjRussia 7,2134,482
GridinoRussia 6,9684,330
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,9735,576
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,42610,829
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1516,308
GijonSpain 10,4376,486
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6156,596
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6515,997
GoteborgSweden 8,4475,249
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4485,250
GothenburgSweden 8,4485,250
GunnarnSweden 7,7144,793
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6155,975
GabesTunisia 10,3466,429
GafsaTunisia 10,3906,456
GiresunTurkey 7,8714,891
GoztepeTurkey 8,5455,310
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5514,071
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7254,179
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2775,765
GajvoronUkraine 8,0685,014
GeniceskUkraine 7,8574,882
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6507,239
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9193,678
Galva, IlUsa 10,7906,705
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6077,213
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4106,469
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4106,469
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3595,816
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3997,083
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2026,961
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2745,763
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8647,372
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3446,428
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3026,402
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8536,123
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7097,276
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3976,461
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9546,186
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8256,727
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8075,473
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0006,835
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1555,689
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5646,565
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0826,886
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6507,239
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7167,280
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3687,064
Greenville, MsUsa 11,4937,142
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1256,913
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2246,975
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1956,957
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7407,295
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8117,340
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8936,769
Groton, CtUsa 11,4847,136
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5144,048
GuanareVenezuela 14,8849,249
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0159,330
GuiriaVenezuela 14,9969,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -