Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2243,868
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7826,700
HuamboAngola 13,0958,137
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6853,533
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5845,334
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5865,336
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1373,814
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8017,333
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9584,324
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2817,010
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2576,995
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0096,841
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3786,449
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0136,843
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0004,972
Hope, BcCanada 8,4375,243
HaikouChina 2,4781,540
HailarChina 2,0431,269
HamiChina 3,4192,125
HetanChina 4,5962,856
HavanaCuba 12,8868,007
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9028,639
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9378,661
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8098,581
HelwanEgypt 9,0405,617
HurguadaEgypt 9,0085,598
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8025,470
HelsinkiFinland 7,7014,785
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6764,770
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9336,794
HamburgGermany 8,8425,495
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8435,495
HannoverGermany 8,9465,559
HelgolandGermany 8,9015,531
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2305,735
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1785,703
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9175,541
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4014,599
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0524,382
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8125,476
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4703,399
HaifaIsrael 8,5725,327
HaboroJapan 1,598993
HachijojimaJapan 847526
HachinoheJapan 1,289801
HagiJapan 189117
HakodateJapan 1,337831
HamadaJapan 264164
HamamatsuJapan 682424
HikoneJapan 579360
HimejiJapan 429267
HiradoJapan 12477
HirooJapan 1,529950
HiroshimaJapan 240149
HitaJapan 6037
HitoyoshiJapan 6641
HunLibya 10,2876,392
HomboriMali 12,6517,862
HomalinMyanmar 3,5782,223
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7602,337
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4145,850
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4595,878
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5755,950
HororataNew Zealand 9,4685,884
HyderabadPakistan 6,0243,743
HuanucoPeru 16,26010,104
HelPoland 8,3305,177
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7871,111
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3493,324
HatangaRussia 4,6582,895
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8753,651
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2579,481
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3075,162
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8155,478
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6273,497
HaejuSouth Korea 736458
HyesanSouth Korea 981610
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9113,673
HalaibSudan 9,0495,623
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5555,938
HudeibaSudan 9,5675,945
HaparandaSweden 7,4134,606
HarnosandSweden 7,8544,881
HamaSyria 8,3045,160
HassakahSyria 7,9134,917
Hua HinThailand 3,8502,392
HakkariTurkey 7,6214,736
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2985,778
HersonUkraine 7,9844,962
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1865,087
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4647,124
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1696,940
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1346,919
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4157,094
Hart, MiUsa 10,6996,648
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3677,063
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3086,405
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9387,418
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9716,196
Hays, KsUsa 10,5266,541
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0325,613
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4966,522
Helena, MtUsa 9,1845,707
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0936,893
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8017,333
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7397,295
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1366,299
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3797,071
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8447,360
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0156,223
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4987,145
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0416,861
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9326,793
Holly, CoUsa 10,4396,487
Homer, AkUsa 6,2413,878
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9646,813
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3127,029
Horton, KsUsa 10,6576,622
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9716,196
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5247,161
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7156,659
Houma, LaUsa 11,8187,344
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5167,156
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3867,075
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5567,181
Huron, SdUsa 10,1076,281
HanoiVietnam 2,7791,727
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4662,154
HarareZimbabwe 11,9477,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -