Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8256,727
In SalahAlgeria 11,3837,074
InnsbruckAustria 9,2515,749
IbiriteBrazil 18,50011,496
IguatuBrazil 16,89810,501
IlheusBrazil 17,76111,037
ImperatrizBrazil 16,97610,549
IndaialBrazil 19,35812,029
IpameriBrazil 18,33311,392
IraiBrazil 19,28311,983
IreceBrazil 17,50610,878
ItaberabaBrazil 17,58810,930
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,58010,303
ItaitubaBrazil 16,76610,418
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,23111,329
ItaperunaBrazil 18,53111,515
ItapevaBrazil 19,02911,825
ItirucuBrazil 17,65410,970
ItuacuBrazil 17,75311,032
IvinhemaBrazil 18,76211,659
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0354,372
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5195,915
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8764,273
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1445,682
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1334,433
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,54010,899
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2708,868
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,99210,559
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7468,542
IzobambaEcuador 15,2849,497
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9235,545
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3358,286
IoanninaGreece 9,2025,718
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6695,387
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3235,172
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4583,392
IranshahrIran 6,6484,131
IstranaItaly 9,3275,796
IidaJapan 720448
IizukaJapan 9358
IrakoJapan 624388
IriomotejimaJapan 1,151715
IrozakiJapan 779484
IshigakijimaJapan 1,138707
IshinomakiJapan 1,142710
IwamizawaJapan 1,507936
IzuharaJapan 202126
IrbidJordan 8,5195,294
IfraneMorocco 11,3167,032
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5835,955
IlorinNigeria 12,7007,892
InchonNorth Korea 638396
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0264,366
IslamabadPakistan 5,2873,286
IquitosPeru 15,9359,902
IloiloPhilippines 2,5961,613
IasiRomania 8,2795,144
IcaRussia 3,1801,976
IlirnejRussia 4,5232,811
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,2291,385
IrkutskRussia 3,0261,880
Ivdel’Russia 5,8163,614
IbizaSpain 10,4836,514
IspartaTurkey 8,6305,363
IstanbulTurkey 8,5465,311
IzmirTurkey 8,8375,491
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3725,203
IzmailUkraine 8,3035,160
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1916,333
Independence, KsUsa 10,8656,751
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1146,906
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0966,895
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6156,597
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9646,192
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3257,659
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5156,534
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4276,479
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1996,959
IsokaZambia 11,3657,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -