Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5813,468
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4953,415
JuninArgentina 18,92311,759
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,93911,769
JacobinaBrazil 17,44610,841
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,67710,363
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,79110,434
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,30611,375
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,65411,592
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7205,418
JiuquanChina 2,9721,847
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9898,693
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8108,582
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8438,602
JoensuuFinland 7,3354,558
JokioinenFinland 7,7174,795
JyvskylFinland 7,5294,679
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6695,387
JulianehbGreenland 9,6115,972
JagdalpurIndia 5,0533,140
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,0173,117
JerusalemIsrael 8,6095,350
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7228,527
JosNigeria 12,2427,607
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0414,997
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0294,990
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8953,663
JhelumPakistan 5,2533,264
JiwaniPakistan 6,6454,130
JuliacaPeru 17,16310,665
JakutskRussia 3,2482,018
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1184,423
JenisejskRussia 4,0362,508
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,8101,125
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,8721,163
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2609,483
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8575,504
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8295,487
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6427,856
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0726,880
JubaSudan 10,5606,562
JokkmokkSweden 7,5354,682
JönköpingSweden 8,3445,185
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3505,189
JendoubaTunisia 10,2306,357
JerbaTunisia 10,3036,402
JerseyUk 9,7756,074
JaltaUkraine 7,9904,965
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6047,211
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3657,062
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1947,578
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,9016,774
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3317,041
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2104,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -