Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6023,481
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0063,732
KhostAfghanistan 5,5763,465
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5643,458
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,67710,364
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1394,436
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1285,672
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2684,516
KandiBenin 12,6337,850
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4155,229
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3026,402
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3026,401
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5255,297
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8126,097
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0146,844
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5804,089
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5814,711
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7506,059
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9386,797
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8843,035
KashiChina 4,8943,041
KunmingChina 2,8521,772
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6247,845
KhargaEgypt 9,3755,826
KosseirEgypt 9,0235,607
KajaaniFinland 7,3444,563
KuopioFinland 7,4134,606
KuusamoFinland 7,2004,474
KarlsruheGermany 9,2785,765
KasselGermany 9,0475,622
KonstanzGermany 9,3385,803
KumasiGhana 13,3328,285
KalamataGreece 9,2945,776
KerkiraGreece 9,2695,760
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2745,763
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9165,540
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3305,177
KankanGuinea 13,6098,457
KindiaGuinea 13,8828,626
KissidougouGuinea 13,7478,542
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2134,482
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0011,243
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0011,244
KeszthelyHungary 8,9495,561
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9285,548
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2962,670
KotaIndia 5,3453,322
KozhikodeIndia 6,0703,772
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8393,007
KermanIran 6,8454,254
KermanshahIran 7,4994,660
Khoram AbadIran 7,4484,628
KilkennyIreland 9,6826,016
KingstonJamaica 13,6618,489
KagoshimaJapan 14188
KanazawaJapan 685426
KaruizawaJapan 818509
KatsuuraJapan 923574
KawaguchikoJapan 799497
KitamiesashiJapan 1,6911,051
KobeJapan 467290
KochiJapan 278172
KofuJapan 788490
KumagayaJapan 877545
KureJapan 233145
KushiroJapan 1,6451,022
KutchanJapan 1,425886
KyotoJapan 524326
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3512,704
KitaleKenya 10,4786,511
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6804,773
KufraLibya 10,0526,247
KaunasLithuania 8,0475,000
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1405,058
KybartaiLithuania 8,1185,045
KarongaMalawi 11,2386,984
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1732,593
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,3522,083
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4852,787
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1862,601
KuantanMalaysia 4,3112,679
KuchingMalaysia 4,0822,537
KayesMali 13,3998,326
KeniebaMali 13,5268,405
KidalMali 12,1797,568
KitaMali 13,3898,320
KoutiaMali 13,1688,183
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6482,888
KisinevMoldova 8,2005,095
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9351,202
KhatgalMongolia 3,1701,970
KhovdMongolia 3,6672,279
KhujirtMongolia 2,8291,758
KhutagMongolia 2,9541,836
KenitraMorocco 11,3227,036
KalewaMyanmar 3,7102,305
KathaMyanmar 3,4772,161
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1552,582
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9722,468
KengtungMyanmar 3,3182,062
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4582,149
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5738,435
KathmanduNepal 4,3592,709
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9244,303
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4445,869
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2285,734
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3935,837
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2685,759
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2085,722
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3605,816
KanoNigeria 12,1137,527
KangnungNorth Korea 573356
KarasjokNorway 7,1754,458
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4085,225
KristiansandNorway 8,5895,338
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2225,109
KhasabOman 7,0964,409
KarachiPakistan 6,1823,841
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1633,830
KhanpurPakistan 5,6793,529
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0823,779
KororPalau 2,8591,777
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6195,356
KlodzkoPoland 8,7305,425
KoszalinPoland 8,4945,278
KrakowPoland 8,5745,328
KalakanRussia 2,7081,683
KaliningradRussia 8,2315,115
KamenskoeRussia 4,1352,570
KandalaksaRussia 7,0194,362
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5354,061
KazanRussia 6,5404,064
KemRussia 7,0104,356
KerchRussia 7,7864,838
KhabarovskRussia 1,7851,109
KirenskRussia 3,2582,024
KirovRussia 6,4454,005
KljuciRussia 3,4852,166
KolpasevRussia 4,5282,814
KorfRussia 3,9892,479
KostromaRussia 6,9714,332
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8172,993
KotlasRussia 6,5444,067
KrasnodarRussia 7,6124,730
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9313,686
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0003,729
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8772,409
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1013,791
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5244,054
KurganRussia 5,5363,440
KurskRussia 7,4934,656
KyraRussia 2,4211,505
KigaliRwanda 11,1146,906
KoldaSenegal 13,7628,552
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8348,596
KosiceSlovakia 8,5785,331
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0748,124
KimchaekSouth Korea 883549
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8903,660
KadugliSudan 10,3516,432
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6916,022
KassalaSudan 9,4745,887
KhartoumSudan 9,8116,097
KostiSudan 9,9506,183
KalmarSweden 8,3165,168
KaresuandoSweden 7,3354,558
KarlstadSweden 8,2645,135
KristianstadSweden 8,4675,261
KamishliSyria 7,8484,877
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7812,350
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6752,284
Khon KaenThailand 3,3392,075
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7382,323
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5022,176
KairouanTunisia 10,2096,344
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1545,067
KarsTurkey 7,5334,681
KastamonuTurkey 8,1865,087
KayseriTurkey 8,2045,098
KonyaTurkey 8,4685,262
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2123,860
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1743,837
KinlossUk 9,0885,647
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5804,711
KievUkraine 7,9114,916
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6954,782
KirovogradUkraine 7,9084,914
KlepininoUkraine 7,9264,925
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8024,848
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2195,107
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8674,889
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8796,761
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9325,550
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7306,668
Keene, NhUsa 11,2747,006
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0706,879
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4616,501
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7687,934
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0776,262
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9613,704
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8396,736
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9027,396
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8745,515
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5737,192
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2153,862
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6743,526
KabompoZambia 12,3517,675
KabweZambia 12,0017,457
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9957,454
KafirondaZambia 11,9297,413
KaomaZambia 12,3627,682
KasamaZambia 11,5107,153
KasempaZambia 12,1937,577
KawambwaZambia 11,6777,256
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0277,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -