Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1706,320
LuandaAngola 13,1008,140
LuenaAngola 12,6487,860
La PlataArgentina 19,18611,922
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,01711,196
La RiojaArgentina 18,30611,375
LaboulayeArgentina 18,70311,622
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,30810,755
Las LomitasArgentina 18,59411,554
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4405,244
LavertonAustralia 7,9924,966
LearmonthAustralia 6,3713,959
LongreachAustralia 6,4183,988
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4183,988
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7524,817
Low HeadAustralia 8,3775,206
LinzAustria 9,0215,606
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7855,459
LerwickUk 8,7865,460
La PazBolivia 17,39210,808
LavrasBrazil 18,65911,595
LencoisBrazil 17,62410,952
LinharesBrazil 18,26411,349
LondrinaBrazil 18,95011,776
LomBulgaria 8,7685,449
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8815,518
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3626,439
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6014,723
Langara, BcCanada 7,4794,648
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8426,116
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9155,540
London, OnCanada 10,9806,823
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5085,287
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9225,544
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3795,207
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3717,688
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,91411,132
LanzhouChina 2,4771,539
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7572,335
Las GaviotasColombia 15,2769,493
LimonCosta Rica 14,0658,740
LarnacaCyprus 8,5635,321
LimassolCyprus 8,6205,357
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9357,416
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0217,470
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7475,435
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9478,667
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8088,580
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,9198,649
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7208,526
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1939,441
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5569,666
LuxorEgypt 9,1815,705
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2838,254
Laucala BayFiji 7,6054,726
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4824,650
Le MansFrance 9,7756,074
LilleFrance 9,4165,851
LyonFrance 9,7206,040
LambarnGabon 12,8607,992
LastourvilleGabon 12,6457,858
LibrevilleGabon 12,8557,988
LeipzigGermany 8,8885,523
LindenbergGermany 8,7395,431
LamiaGreece 9,1445,682
LarissaGreece 9,0965,653
LemnosGreece 8,8965,528
LimnosGreece 8,8825,519
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,4058,952
LabeGuinea 13,7328,533
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8894,281
La CeibaHonduras 13,3018,265
La MesaHonduras 13,2588,239
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8743,028
LudhianaIndia 5,1203,181
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0556,248
LatinaItaly 9,5865,957
LatronicoItaly 9,4955,900
LecceItaly 9,3455,807
LodwarKenya 10,2926,396
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1751,973
LiepajaLatvia 8,0975,032
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0885,026
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3415,805
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0875,646
LabuanMalaysia 3,4542,146
LuqaMalta 9,9036,154
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5999,072
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9736,819
LashioMyanmar 3,4042,115
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4315,861
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4495,872
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3485,809
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3605,816
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5005,903
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3945,838
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3945,838
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3945,838
LagosNigeria 12,9438,043
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3875,212
LillehammerNorway 8,2675,137
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2423,258
La VictoriaParaguay 18,56911,539
LimaPeru 16,35910,166
LegaspiPhilippines 2,2991,428
LisbonPortugal 11,0466,864
LeninbadRussia 5,4043,358
LevsiRussia 5,5233,432
LungiSierra Leone 14,0308,719
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1605,692
LanzaroteSpain 12,1847,571
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3746,446
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4755,888
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4805,891
LatakiaSyria 8,3585,194
LampangThailand 3,5042,177
LoeiThailand 3,3632,090
Lop BuriThailand 3,6362,259
LomeTogo 13,1458,168
LeemingUk 9,3035,781
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7855,459
London, EnglandUk 9,4965,901
London-GatwickUk 9,5135,912
LynehamUk 9,5655,944
L’VovUkraine 8,3475,187
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0695,014
LozovajaUkraine 7,6204,735
LubnyUkraine 7,7784,833
LuckUkraine 8,2015,096
LuganskUkraine 7,4404,624
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4866,516
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7616,687
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6927,266
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6287,226
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1817,569
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0856,889
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5835,955
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8846,763
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2506,991
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6056,590
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6586,002
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7206,040
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9556,186
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4657,125
Larned, KsUsa 10,6126,594
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3806,450
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7436,054
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5337,167
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7426,675
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3007,022
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3386,424
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9356,795
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7946,708
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0786,263
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3097,028
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6417,234
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5117,153
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5267,163
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9035,532
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2196,972
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7946,708
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5677,188
Libby, MtUsa 8,8515,500
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4886,518
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4987,145
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9796,201
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2717,004
Llano, TxUsa 11,2056,963
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1356,298
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6916,022
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6686,008
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6646,006
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4036,465
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8017,333
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2677,002
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5987,207
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3346,422
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0926,893
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8096,717
Luling, TxUsa 11,4007,084
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9096,158
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6227,222
LivingstoneZambia 12,4327,725
LundaziZambia 11,4387,107
LusakaZambia 12,0557,491
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0517,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -