Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9443,694
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7113,549
MilianaAlgeria 10,6506,618
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5658,429
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5367,790
Malarg EArgentina 18,12811,265
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,05711,221
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,07311,852
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,81411,691
MendozaArgentina 18,19111,304
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,19711,308
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,17411,915
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3113,922
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0796,263
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1173,801
MeekatharraAustralia 6,7324,184
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,9724,954
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,9904,965
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,5504,692
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9154,919
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0213,741
MuharraqBahrain 7,5934,719
MinskBelarus 7,8914,904
MogilevBelarus 7,7494,815
MaunBotswana 12,7697,935
MacapaBrazil 16,35810,165
MacauBrazil 16,66710,357
MaceioBrazil 17,08810,619
MachadoBrazil 18,73211,640
ManausBrazil 16,53110,272
MarabaBrazil 16,96110,540
MaringaBrazil 18,93811,769
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,55310,286
Monte AzulBrazil 17,93611,146
Monte SantoBrazil 17,32410,766
MonteiroBrazil 16,97010,545
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,14411,275
Morada NovaBrazil 16,73110,397
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,47610,860
MamfeCameroon 12,5057,771
MarouaCameroon 11,7497,301
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3765,205
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,8186,722
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0845,645
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9394,312
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8374,870
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0035,595
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2865,149
Moncton, NbCanada 11,1046,900
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7696,692
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9726,818
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9686,816
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2475,746
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1746,322
Morden, MbCanada 9,7016,028
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8516,743
MoundouChad 11,7217,284
MatecanaColombia 14,9879,313
MoroniComoros 10,4776,511
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6965,404
MarstalDenmark 8,7265,423
Melville HallDominica 14,4909,004
MichesDominican Republic 13,8858,628
MocaDominican Republic 13,7888,568
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7608,550
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6928,508
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8768,623
MilagroEcuador 15,3649,547
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2785,765
MinyaEgypt 9,1985,716
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6877,884
MassawaEritrea 9,1895,710
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8235,483
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9254,925
MarseilleFrance 9,8916,146
MontpellierFrance 9,9486,182
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,9319,900
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7577,306
MakokouGabon 12,5407,793
MayumbaGabon 12,9998,078
MitzicGabon 12,6457,858
MkamboGabon 12,4157,715
MoandaGabon 12,6367,852
MouilaGabon 12,8667,995
MagdeburgGermany 8,8775,516
MunichGermany 9,1455,683
MünsterGermany 9,0865,646
MethoniGreece 9,3325,799
MilosGreece 9,1425,681
MitiliniGreece 8,8385,492
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8405,493
MacentaGuinea 13,7818,563
MamouGuinea 13,8018,576
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9513,077
MiskolcHungary 8,6505,375
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0613,767
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8272,999
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9223,680
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2893,287
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,5362,197
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,7632,339
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6542,892
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7032,923
MashhadIran 6,3713,959
Malin HeadIreland 9,4295,859
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6505,996
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4145,850
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6616,004
MilanItaly 9,5055,907
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5225,917
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6305,984
ManIvory Coast 13,7338,534
MaebashiJapan 862536
MaizuruJapan 516321
MakurazakiJapan 176110
MatsueJapan 365227
MatsumotoJapan 767477
MatsuyamaJapan 225140
MinamidaitojimaJapan 778483
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4561,527
MishimaJapan 800497
MitoJapan 977607
MiyakejimaJapan 830516
MiyakoJapan 1,262784
MiyakojimaJapan 1,036644
MiyakonojoJapan 12678
MiyazakiJapan 11873
MombetsuJapan 1,6851,047
MoriokaJapan 1,209751
MuroranJapan 1,389863
MurotomisakiJapan 327203
MutsuJapan 1,324823
Ma’AnJordan 8,6605,381
MafraqJordan 8,4975,280
MombasaKenya 10,3526,433
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4914,034
MaseruLesotho 12,8607,992
MonroviaLiberia 14,0348,721
MisratahLibya 10,1216,289
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4336,483
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7846,701
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5926,582
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8916,768
MakhangaMalawi 11,5007,146
MangochiMalawi 11,3727,066
MwmosaMalawi 11,4357,106
MzimbaMalawi 11,3767,069
MzuzuMalawi 11,3137,030
MalaccaMalaysia 4,5102,803
MersingMalaysia 4,3872,726
MiriMalaysia 3,6122,245
MaleMaldives 6,7164,174
MenakaMali 12,3207,656
MoptiMali 12,8938,012
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0743,153
MazatlanMexico 11,3287,040
MeridaMexico 12,6607,867
Mexico CityMexico 12,1557,553
MonterreyMexico 11,5647,186
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9877,449
MaantyMongolia 2,5331,574
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5321,573
MatadMongolia 2,0411,268
MurenMongolia 3,1301,945
MarrakechMorocco 11,6437,235
MeknesMorocco 11,3027,023
MideltMorocco 11,3657,062
MaputoMozambique 12,2447,609
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,9056,776
MandalayMyanmar 3,6032,239
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6872,291
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9722,468
MindatMyanmar 3,8312,381
MonywaMyanmar 3,6862,291
MyeikMyanmar 3,9722,468
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3262,067
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2605,755
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5985,965
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2035,719
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0615,630
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2585,753
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1555,689
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3915,836
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3195,791
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4025,842
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5045,906
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6548,485
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6888,506
MagariaNiger 12,0147,465
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7447,298
MaradiNiger 12,1267,535
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7507,302
MakurdiNigeria 12,4267,722
MinnaNigeria 12,4567,740
Mokp’oNorth Korea 458284
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7604,822
MajisOman 7,1444,439
MasirahOman 7,1294,430
Muscat  Oman 7,0364,372
MultanPakistan 5,5523,450
MurreePakistan 5,2533,264
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5192,808
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,37711,420
MoyobambaPeru 15,8859,871
MactanPhilippines 2,5941,612
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2531,400
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6906,643
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3277,660
MagadanRussia 3,3212,064
MahackalaRussia 7,0894,405
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1483,820
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1473,820
MarkovoRussia 4,4452,762
MinusinskRussia 3,8452,390
MogocaRussia 2,4851,544
MoscowRussia 7,2264,490
MurmanskRussia 6,9234,302
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6485,374
MatamSenegal 13,4068,330
MogadishuSomalia 9,4515,873
MadridSpain 10,6116,594
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6226,601
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2406,363
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9966,833
MelillaSpain 11,0366,858
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6986,648
MalakalSudan 10,2666,379
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3917,700
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5575,939
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5792,224
Mae SariangThailand 3,6492,267
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6872,291
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1741,973
MalatyaTurkey 8,0214,985
MersinTurkey 8,3755,205
MuglaTurkey 8,8245,483
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4135,849
ManstonUk 9,4325,861
MeloUruguay 19,55312,151
MercedesUruguay 19,19611,929
MontevideoUruguay 19,33812,017
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,8897,388
Madison, FlUsa 12,0847,509
Madison, InUsa 11,2216,973
Madison, NeUsa 10,3756,447
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,6406,612
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6366,609
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6226,601
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,1516,930
Marengo, IlUsa 10,7606,687
Marion, InUsa 10,9866,827
Marion, NcUsa 11,6417,234
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3956,459
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3487,052
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4987,145
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9883,721
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2887,014
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5325,923
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1476,927
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5057,149
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6546,621
Medford, WiUsa 10,4096,468
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0156,223
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3587,058
Mena, ArUsa 11,1516,929
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6737,254
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3007,022
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8966,771
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7197,904
Midland, TxUsa 10,9256,789
Milan, MnUsa 10,1636,315
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1136,284
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5385,927
Milford, DeUsa 11,6017,209
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,8907,389
Millen, GaUsa 11,9577,430
Millport, OhUsa 11,1876,952
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3807,071
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7196,661
Minden, NeUsa 10,3566,435
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3046,403
Minonk, IlUsa 10,8616,749
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0405,618
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8527,365
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,7426,675
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7616,687
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7977,331
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1636,315
Montgomery AlUsa 11,7967,330
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0746,260
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4987,145
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9407,420
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6417,234
Moro, OrUsa 8,7465,435
Morris, MnUsa 10,0756,261
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7356,671
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5847,198
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9146,782
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7426,675
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7386,673
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,1596,934
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1346,919
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4607,122
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7686,691
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0096,841
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,8369,219
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,6369,095
MaracayVenezuela 14,8469,225
MaturinVenezuela 15,0589,357
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,7499,165
MeridaVenezuela 14,8599,234
MagoyeZambia 12,1687,561
MansaZambia 11,7747,317
MbalaZambia 11,4127,091
MfuweZambia 11,6127,216
MisamfuZambia 11,4937,142
MonguZambia 12,5407,793
MpikaZambia 11,5807,196
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5757,193
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0827,508
MumbwaZambia 12,1557,553
MwinilungaZambia 12,2247,596
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0897,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -