Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5953,477
NeuquenArgentina 18,19011,304
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,91011,751
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9194,921
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7193,554
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8134,855
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5324,681
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9228,030
NatitingouBenin 12,8187,965
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,66911,601
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0227,470
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3837,695
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0106,220
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3025,159
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7046,652
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2256,354
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2724,519
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9245,546
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7066,653
N’DjamenaChad 11,5657,187
NanchangChina 1,488925
NanjingChina 1,121697
NanningChina 2,4791,540
NicosiaCyprus 8,5745,328
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6485,374
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8168,585
NeybaDominican Republic 13,8478,605
NegeleEthiopia 9,7936,085
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5014,661
NandiFiji 7,5014,661
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7044,788
NancyFrance 9,4155,851
NantesFrance 9,9286,169
NiceFrance 9,7636,067
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7115,413
NurembergGermany 9,0975,653
NurnbergGermany 9,0995,654
NaxosGreece 9,0505,624
NanortalikGreenland 9,6736,011
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5595,940
NordGreenland 7,1574,447
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2295,735
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7598,550
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2303,250
New DelhiIndia 5,0843,159
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5485,933
NaganoJapan 807501
NagasakiJapan 7949
NagoJapan 740460
NagoyaJapan 633394
Naha, OkinawaJapan 791491
NaraJapan 518322
NazeJapan 506314
NemuroJapan 1,7461,085
NiigataJapan 945587
NikkoJapan 914568
NobeokaJapan 9358
NairobiKenya 10,4566,497
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9004,909
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8623,021
NidaLithuania 8,1715,078
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1136,284
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5386,549
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2967,019
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3757,069
NaraMali 13,0608,115
NioroMali 13,1928,198
NemaMauritania 12,9338,037
NouakchottMauritania 13,3368,287
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2054,478
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3425,805
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3195,791
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1595,692
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4245,856
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7088,519
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5777,194
NiameyNiger 12,5117,774
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5074,665
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0734,396
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0054,353
NawabshahPakistan 5,9903,722
NokkundiPakistan 6,3923,972
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,18011,297
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2601,404
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1493,821
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2461,396
NikolaevRussia 8,0044,974
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,3981,490
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6942,296
NizneangarskRussia 3,0321,884
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4772,161
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7923,599
NovgorodRussia 7,4554,633
NovosibirskRussia 4,4332,754
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8873,658
No. 6Sudan 9,4945,900
NyalaSudan 10,7166,659
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1071,931
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6182,248
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1562,583
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3632,090
NarathiwatThailand 4,1852,600
NigdeTurkey 8,3065,162
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6904,157
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8094,853
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0266,852
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0266,852
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4167,094
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6027,210
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9736,819
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,4067,088
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4657,124
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2246,975
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5116,532
New London, WiUsa 10,5486,554
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8217,346
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8097,338
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3476,430
New YorkUsa 11,4257,100
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4687,126
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4537,117
Newark, NjUsa 11,4517,116
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5076,529
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8377,356
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8106,717
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7977,331
Newport, TnUsa 11,5987,207
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5123,425
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7767,317
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3546,434
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6345,365
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2716,382
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2526,371
Norton, KsUsa 10,3866,454
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1016,898
NdolaZambia 11,9027,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -