Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8716,756
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6857,261
OranArgentina 18,19311,306
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2803,902
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7254,179
OstendeBelgium 9,3695,822
ObidosBrazil 16,51910,265
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8818,004
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9296,791
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9306,792
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,73511,021
OdenseDenmark 8,6905,400
OtavaloEcuador 15,2509,476
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0124,979
OuluFinland 7,4094,604
OroomiehIran 7,5144,670
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8436,117
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5608,427
ObihiroJapan 1,568974
OfunatoJapan 1,209751
OitaJapan 9760
OkayamaJapan 361225
OkinoerabuJapan 629391
OmaezakiJapan 722449
OmuJapan 1,6831,046
OnahamaJapan 1,037644
OsakaJapan 491305
OshimaJapan 828515
OtaruJapan 1,462909
OwaseJapan 528328
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6437,235
OujoaMorocco 11,0216,849
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1114,419
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4695,884
OphirNew Zealand 9,5135,912
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2385,741
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5485,933
OcotalNicaragua 13,5148,398
OrlandNorway 8,1105,040
OsloNorway 8,3415,183
OhotskRussia 3,0941,923
OkhotskRussia 3,0941,923
OlekminskRussia 3,1581,963
OlenekRussia 4,1352,569
OmskRussia 5,0303,126
OnegaRussia 6,8914,282
OrenburgRussia 6,2633,892
OymyakonRussia 3,4962,173
OviedoSpain 10,4666,504
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9574,945
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9505,561
OdessaUkraine 8,1155,043
OvrucUkraine 7,9694,952
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5437,173
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3236,415
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4627,122
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3975,839
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5386,548
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9826,824
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9156,783
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7426,675
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2286,356
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5015,283
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4936,520
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4816,513
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1336,918
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4127,713
Orono, MeUsa 11,1376,920
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5916,581
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0956,894
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,8546,745
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7426,675
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,2466,988
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8686,754
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1516,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -