Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1315,052
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5242,812
ParanaArgentina 18,95811,780
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,19111,926
PehuajoArgentina 18,81011,689
PergaminoArgentina 18,96111,783
PigeArgentina 18,71411,629
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,63811,582
PosadasArgentina 19,13311,889
PresidenciaArgentina 18,74511,648
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,09211,243
Punta IndioArgentina 19,22711,948
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3634,576
Port HedlandAustralia 6,0523,761
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7967,330
ParakouBenin 12,7947,950
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,11310,634
ParacatuBrazil 18,26411,349
ParanaBrazil 17,75711,034
ParanaguaBrazil 19,20011,931
ParanaibaBrazil 18,54511,524
ParintinsBrazil 16,57110,297
ParnaibaBrazil 16,61810,327
Passo FundoBrazil 19,42712,072
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,41111,441
PaulistanaBrazil 17,14510,654
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,17410,672
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,97911,172
PeixeBrazil 17,70511,002
PetrolinaBrazil 17,25710,724
PicosBrazil 17,04110,589
PiraiBrazil 18,76511,661
PirenopolisBrazil 18,12911,265
PompeuBrazil 18,44411,461
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,71011,627
Porto De MozBrazil 16,54610,282
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,26411,971
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,94810,531
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,65512,214
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,55710,910
PosseBrazil 17,91311,131
PlevenBulgaria 8,7055,409
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7745,452
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5412,200
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2225,109
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2745,142
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5435,309
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8156,720
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9566,808
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8296,108
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2335,116
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0226,849
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0054,974
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6315,985
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0145,601
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0925,029
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6304,742
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3215,792
ParronChile 18,03111,205
Puerto AysenChile 17,57310,920
Puerto MonttChile 17,70711,003
Punta ArenasChile 17,18910,681
PingbianChina 1,6451,022
PeralesColombia 15,0579,357
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2739,491
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9488,667
PragueCzech Republic 8,8835,520
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8798,625
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8268,592
PoloDominican Republic 13,8938,633
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7498,544
PichilingueEcuador 15,2869,499
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2109,452
PuyoEcuador 15,4259,586
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8835,520
ParisFrance 9,5985,964
PerpignanFrance 10,0776,262
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9116,780
Port-GentilGabon 12,9918,073
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5109,017
PotsdamGermany 8,7815,457
PatrasGreece 9,2355,739
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7814,835
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6736,011
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,4078,953
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8188,586
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5378,412
PecsHungary 8,9415,556
PambanIndia 5,8773,652
PuneIndia 5,8453,632
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9193,057
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,2822,661
PadovaItaly 9,3605,816
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3525,812
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8146,099
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8246,105
PantelleriaItaly 10,0006,214
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4965,901
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9426,178
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4965,901
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4425,867
PiacenzaItaly 9,5225,917
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5775,951
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4085,846
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6305,984
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4695,884
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6075,970
PrizziItaly 9,8366,112
PakseLaos 3,1931,984
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3932,730
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7376,051
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7486,057
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0392,510
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1255,671
PatheinMyanmar 4,0162,495
PutaoMyanmar 3,2472,018
PyiMyanmar 3,8552,396
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0174,360
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0895,648
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3495,810
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3495,809
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3705,822
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9655,571
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1855,708
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6538,484
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7607,929
PohangNorth Korea 378235
PyongyangNorth Korea 821510
PadidanPakistan 5,9863,720
PanjgurPakistan 6,3503,946
ParachinarPakistan 5,5473,447
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4824,028
PeshawarPakistan 5,4093,361
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0133,115
PilarParaguay 18,92411,760
PiscoPeru 16,56110,291
PiuraPeru 15,5499,663
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,98910,557
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8431,767
PoznanPoland 8,5815,333
PrzemyslPoland 8,4185,231
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8136,719
PortalegrePortugal 10,9116,780
Porto Portugal 10,7966,709
PavelecRussia 7,2144,483
PecoraRussia 5,9743,713
PermRussia 6,0783,777
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1601,964
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1544,445
PjatigorskRussia 7,3774,584
PoronajskRussia 2,0931,301
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6344,744
Providenja BayRussia 5,1433,196
PskovRussia 7,6434,749
PodorSenegal 13,4138,335
PopradSlovakia 8,6145,353
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2298,221
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6267,846
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3496,431
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9013,667
Port SudanSudan 9,1555,689
ParamariboSuriname 15,6719,738
PiteňSweden 7,5474,690
PalmyraSyria 8,2115,102
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1346,298
PhetchabunThailand 3,4802,162
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5312,194
PhraeThailand 3,4552,147
PhuketThailand 4,3292,690
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3152,681
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6272,254
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9162,433
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0199,333
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7576,063
PoltavaUkraine 7,7004,785
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,33912,018
PradoUruguay 19,33712,016
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,43512,077
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0876,890
Pana, IlUsa 11,0016,836
Paoli, InUsa 11,1776,946
Paris, IlUsa 10,9936,831
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0396,238
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8657,373
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8236,104
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9966,833
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8756,758
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6026,588
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8375,492
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9277,411
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8546,745
Perry, OkUsa 10,8966,771
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5027,147
Philo, OhUsa 11,2486,989
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1536,309
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9996,214
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3287,039
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0786,263
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2356,360
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2657,000
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4257,100
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4227,098
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2206,972
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4175,852
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0786,263
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,8546,745
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4837,136
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4315,239
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5977,206
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3957,081
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4315,239
Portage, WiUsa 10,5736,570
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2496,990
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6065,348
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5666,566
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2957,019
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7875,460
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6707,252
Princeton, InUsa 11,1816,948
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4227,098
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2676,380
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,3319,527
PetaukeZambia 11,7287,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -