Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,84611,711
ReconquistaArgentina 18,94511,773
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,62211,572
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,37210,795
RivadaviaArgentina 18,37711,419
RosarioArgentina 18,94211,771
RichmondAustralia 7,6784,771
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5914,096
RecifeBrazil 16,88910,495
RemansoBrazil 17,33410,772
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,84510,468
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,76111,658
Rio NegroBrazil 19,26711,973
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,35111,403
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6795,393
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7226,041
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2845,769
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2835,768
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6074,727
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6886,642
RuoqiangChina 3,8572,397
Rafael NunezColombia 14,4588,985
RandersDenmark 8,6285,362
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8038,577
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7808,563
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2668,865
RumipambaEcuador 15,3389,531
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7765,454
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9025,532
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9455,559
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,8189,829
RostockGermany 8,7005,406
RhodesGreece 8,8955,527
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6195,356
ReykhólarIceland 8,8415,494
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9715,574
RamsarIran 7,0944,408
RashtIran 7,1614,450
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6716,010
RadicofaniItaly 9,5555,938
Resia PassItaly 9,3355,801
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4205,854
RivoltoItaly 9,2515,748
Rolle PassItaly 9,2995,779
RomeItaly 9,5815,954
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6095,971
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2375,740
RumoiJapan 1,559969
RigaLatvia 7,9194,921
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0545,005
RodriguesMauritius 9,2225,731
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2352,010
RabatMorocco 11,3547,055
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8912,418
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9998,078
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3295,797
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4725,886
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3315,799
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9775,578
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1905,710
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5345,924
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1065,658
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2785,766
RivasNicaragua 13,7538,546
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8823,655
RebolyRussia 7,2274,491
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4624,637
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0224,985
RagaSudan 10,8756,758
RashadSudan 10,1776,324
RenkSudan 10,0276,231
RumbekSudan 10,6166,597
RanongThailand 4,1512,579
Roi EtThailand 3,2952,048
RizeTurkey 7,7054,788
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9953,725
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1375,057
RomnyUkraine 7,7124,792
RovnoUkraine 8,1705,077
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1524,444
RochaUruguay 19,51512,127
Racine, WiUsa 10,7456,677
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7857,323
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8736,135
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8706,133
Reading, PaUsa 11,4337,105
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9765,578
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4475,870
Redding, CaUsa 8,9505,562
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7616,065
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1895,710
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9436,800
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6747,254
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6747,254
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5947,204
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4256,478
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0926,893
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3386,424
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7376,672
Rockville, InUsa 11,0386,859
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4776,510
Rome, GaUsa 11,7017,271
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8116,097
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7435,433
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6656,627
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5687,188
Rushville, IlUsa 10,8536,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -