Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8393,628
ShkoderAlbania 9,1255,670
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3196,412
SaltaArgentina 18,21011,316
San AntonioArgentina 18,35611,407
San LuisArgentina 18,42611,450
San RafaelArgentina 18,23911,334
Santa RosaArgentina 18,58611,549
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,47111,478
SarmientoArgentina 17,80411,063
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7264,801
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7174,796
SalzburgAustria 9,1195,667
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1884,467
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1174,422
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0994,411
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7657,311
SaveBenin 12,9068,020
Santa CruzBolivia 17,84211,087
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0755,639
SalvadorBrazil 17,55710,910
Santa MariaBrazil 19,47212,100
SantaremBrazil 16,58810,308
SantosBrazil 18,98611,798
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,80711,687
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,09110,620
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,89910,501
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,50812,122
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,28011,981
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,75211,653
Sao LuisBrazil 16,60810,320
Sao MateusBrazil 18,18511,300
São PauloBrazil 18,94711,774
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,74411,647
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,71510,387
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,36110,788
SerrinhaBrazil 17,43510,834
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,44911,464
SobralBrazil 16,64710,344
SoureBrazil 16,44510,219
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,54310,901
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,63012,198
SurubimBrazil 16,90510,505
SadovoBulgaria 8,7635,445
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9135,539
SofiaBulgaria 8,8355,490
SiemreapCambodia 3,4772,161
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4127,092
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0545,626
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1676,940
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6014,724
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4185,231
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,9446,801
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0455,621
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5176,535
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1306,295
Scott, SkCanada 8,9265,547
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6336,607
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2847,012
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0266,851
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7104,170
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8776,138
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8856,143
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4185,231
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7884,840
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9236,788
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0836,887
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1435,682
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1365,677
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1676,939
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3627,682
SalCape Verde 13,8348,597
SantiagoChile 18,02411,201
SewellChile 18,05711,221
ShanghaiChina 889553
ShantouChina 1,7261,072
ShenyangChina 1,177732
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9058,641
Simon BolivarColombia 14,4588,984
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0008,699
SibenikCroatia 9,2425,743
SplitCroatia 9,2255,732
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4885,275
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7075,411
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8058,579
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9368,660
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8658,616
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7948,572
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8528,608
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,9048,640
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7828,564
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8778,623
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8218,589
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9568,672
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8428,601
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7748,559
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7468,542
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,9118,644
San GabrielEcuador 15,2469,474
SalloumEgypt 9,4235,856
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5505,935
SohagEgypt 9,2125,725
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8885,523
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3278,282
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,80311,063
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2354,496
StrasbourgFrance 9,3535,812
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9259,896
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7279,773
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5604,698
SchleswigGermany 8,7965,466
StuttgartGermany 9,2555,751
SamosGreece 8,9015,531
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9955,590
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2475,746
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9145,539
SiguiriGuinea 13,5108,395
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2628,241
SzegedHungary 8,8105,474
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9495,561
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8885,523
SagarIndia 5,1313,189
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1193,181
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0662,527
SemnanIran 6,9214,301
ShahroudIran 6,7594,200
ShirazIran 7,2614,512
ShannonIreland 9,7336,048
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7196,040
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3845,831
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3615,817
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5705,947
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9146,161
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5245,918
SigonellaItaly 9,7616,065
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8218,589
SagaJapan 6339
SaigoJapan 447278
SakaiJapan 383238
SakataJapan 1,066663
SapporoJapan 1,469913
SaseboJapan 9962
SendaiJapan 1,102685
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 216134
ShimonosekiJapan 12879
ShinjoJapan 1,089677
ShionomisakiJapan 476296
ShirakawaJapan 990615
ShizuokaJapan 750466
SumotoJapan 424264
SuttsuJapan 1,388862
SuwaJapan 768477
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,27710,736
SavannakhetLaos 3,1791,975
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0104,978
SiluteLithuania 8,1455,061
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9955,589
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0076,218
SalimaMalawi 11,3947,080
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2662,030
SibuMalaysia 3,9202,436
SanMali 13,0448,105
SegouMali 13,1328,160
SikassoMali 13,2708,246
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3205,791
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7077,896
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6861,669
SainshandMongolia 2,2221,381
SafiMorocco 11,6467,237
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9667,436
SittweMyanmar 3,9942,482
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1935,712
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6315,363
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9804,337
SaiqOman 7,1224,425
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7644,824
SurOman 6,9804,338
SialkotPakistan 5,1933,227
SibbiPakistan 5,8983,665
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,99611,804
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,76810,420
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6161,626
SandomierzPoland 8,4235,234
SniezkaPoland 8,7575,442
SuwalkiPoland 8,1405,058
SzczecinPoland 8,6295,362
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1966,957
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8627,371
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0468,729
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9616,190
Satu MareRomania 8,5385,306
SibiuRomania 8,5895,337
SulinaRomania 8,2555,130
SadrinskRussia 5,6453,508
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4334,619
SalekhardRussia 5,5533,451
SaratovRussia 6,8694,268
SejmcanRussia 3,6782,285
SelagoncyRussia 3,8752,408
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3791,478
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4151,501
SmolenskRussia 7,5954,720
SociRussia 7,6374,746
SortovalaRussia 7,3294,554
SuntarRussia 3,3922,108
SurgutRussia 5,1203,182
SverdlovskRussia 5,8253,620
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3223,928
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1738,807
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0988,139
SeychellesSeychelles 8,9195,542
SingaporeSingapore 4,4742,780
SliacSlovakia 8,7075,410
SeoulSouth Korea 629391
SineijuSouth Korea 987614
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6646,627
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2846,391
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3556,434
SevilleSpain 11,0056,838
SennarSudan 9,8416,115
ShambatSudan 9,8086,095
ShendiSudan 9,6656,006
StenseleSweden 7,7314,804
StockholmSweden 8,0585,007
StorlienSweden 8,0444,998
SundsvallSweden 7,8814,897
SantisSwitzerland 9,3635,818
SongeaTanzania 11,1236,912
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1791,975
SongkhlaThailand 4,2142,618
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6992,299
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1722,593
SurinThailand 3,3932,108
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8868,007
SokodeTogo 12,9398,040
SfaxTunisia 10,2446,365
SousseTunisia 10,1636,315
SamsunTurkey 8,0064,975
SiirtTurkey 7,7474,814
SivasTurkey 8,0334,992
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2273,870
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8866,143
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1345,676
SarataUkraine 8,2125,103
SarnyUkraine 8,1015,034
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9824,960
SumyUkraine 7,6314,742
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2044,476
SaltoUruguay 19,18311,921
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1355,677
Safford, AzUsa 10,3256,416
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1256,913
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4227,719
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9986,834
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4106,469
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3476,430
Salem, InUsa 11,1776,946
Salem, OrUsa 8,6235,358
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6155,975
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0806,885
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3627,060
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8376,113
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1315,674
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0478,729
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4035,843
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1226,290
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5435,930
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4505,872
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7397,295
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5196,537
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0557,491
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4976,523
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0306,233
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1776,946
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4975,280
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5095,287
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8436,738
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4305,239
Selma, AlUsa 11,7947,329
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4557,118
Seymour, InUsa 11,1776,946
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3177,033
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6095,971
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3867,075
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3726,445
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2516,370
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9066,777
Southport, NcUsa 12,0037,459
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0866,889
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3867,075
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6976,647
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7875,460
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2786,387
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9306,792
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9836,825
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1603,207
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2056,341
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9996,835
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3946,459
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4257,100
State College, PaUsa 11,3217,035
State University, MsUsa 11,5987,207
State University, NmUsa 10,6056,590
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5447,174
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9526,184
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8056,714
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1935,713
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4096,468
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3927,079
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1516,929
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0127,465
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7455,434
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8456,739
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5146,534
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,1426,924
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6503,511
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8729,242
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0989,382
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6729,739
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2797,630
SocotraYemen 8,0304,990
SenangaZambia 12,5767,815
SerenjeZambia 11,7697,314
SeshekeZambia 12,5547,801
SolweziZambia 12,0677,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -