Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9633,705
TiranaAlbania 9,1615,693
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5357,168
TebessaAlgeria 10,3576,436
TimimounAlgeria 11,3607,059
TindoufAlgeria 12,0087,462
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6756,633
TrelewArgentina 18,20611,313
TucumanArgentina 18,34511,400
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8453,632
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,8433,631
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9773,093
TibooburraAustralia 7,0234,364
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0363,751
TshaneBotswana 13,1128,148
TaguatingaBrazil 17,72711,016
TarauacaBrazil 16,49410,250
TauaBrazil 16,89510,499
TefeBrazil 16,36910,172
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,17811,296
TeresinaBrazil 16,85910,477
TiriosBrazil 16,0579,978
TorresBrazil 19,62612,196
TracuateuaBrazil 16,47810,240
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,65611,593
TriunfoBrazil 17,01010,570
TucuruiBrazil 16,77910,427
TuriacuBrazil 16,53310,274
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0895,026
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2304,493
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1615,693
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2225,109
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1415,680
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1516,308
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4216,476
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1955,092
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9826,824
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9696,816
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9956,832
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6205,978
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1036,899
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,81511,070
TaiyuanChina 1,7281,074
TaoyuanChina 1,263785
TengchongChina 3,2362,011
TønderDenmark 8,7975,467
TylstrupDenmark 8,5785,331
TystofteDenmark 8,6585,380
TamayoDominican Republic 13,8638,615
TahrirEgypt 9,0445,620
TantaEgypt 9,0125,600
TallinEstonia 7,7454,813
TartuEstonia 7,7154,794
TampereFinland 7,6674,765
TurkuFinland 7,7914,842
ToulonFrance 9,8796,139
ToulouseFrance 10,0826,265
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3526,433
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5076,529
TchibanGabon 12,9298,034
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3394,560
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3085,784
TamaleGhana 13,0658,119
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0015,593
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2365,739
TimehriGuyana 15,5429,658
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4298,345
TelaHonduras 13,2638,242
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1333,811
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1333,811
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,7602,958
TabrizIran 7,3964,596
TeheranIran 7,0924,407
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6275,361
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3875,833
TarvisioItaly 9,1815,705
TermoliItaly 9,4235,855
TorinoItaly 9,6245,981
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6155,975
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8836,142
TrevicoItaly 9,4775,889
TrevisoItaly 9,3255,795
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2315,736
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6255,981
TabouIvory Coast 13,9638,677
TadotsuJapan 326203
TakadaJapan 836520
TakamatsuJapan 352219
TakayamaJapan 706438
TanegashimaJapan 235146
TatenoJapan 936581
TateyamaJapan 879546
TokushimaJapan 384239
TokyoJapan 891554
TomakomaiJapan 1,446899
TottoriJapan 440273
ToyamaJapan 734456
ToyookaJapan 484301
TsuJapan 578359
TsurugaJapan 585363
TsuyamaJapan 394245
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7163,552
TripoliLebanon 8,4165,230
TobrukLibya 9,4995,903
TripoliLibya 10,2296,357
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0635,011
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3126,408
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9446,801
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1246,913
ThyoloMalawi 11,4737,129
TawauMalaysia 3,4432,139
TessalitMali 12,0627,496
TimbuktuMali 12,6287,847
TombMali 12,6317,849
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0298,096
TacubayaMexico 12,1557,553
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0187,468
TarialanMongolia 3,0091,870
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2222,002
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9441,829
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5401,578
TangierMorocco 11,1576,933
TarfayaMorocco 12,2497,612
TazaMorocco 11,1886,952
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5792,224
TaungooMyanmar 3,7362,322
ThandweMyanmar 3,9532,456
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1684,455
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0675,634
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5775,951
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4085,846
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2025,718
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2275,734
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1445,682
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4655,881
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1085,660
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0645,632
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1485,685
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2075,722
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1995,716
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5025,905
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5055,906
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3375,802
TahouaNiger 12,1627,558
TillaberyNiger 12,5097,773
TaejonNorth Korea 500311
TromsoNorway 7,3874,591
TrondheimNorway 8,0995,033
ThumraitOman 7,7364,807
TacnaPeru 17,35410,784
TarapotoPeru 15,9679,922
TrujilloPeru 15,8969,878
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,4701,535
TorunPoland 8,4455,248
TimisoaraRomania 8,7695,449
TambovRussia 7,1254,427
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7883,597
TaraRussia 4,9923,102
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0163,117
TermezRussia 5,6843,532
TernejRussia 1,447899
TobolskRussia 5,3693,337
TomskRussia 4,3552,706
Tot’MaRussia 6,7864,217
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0313,748
TuapseRussia 7,6624,762
TuraRussia 4,0722,531
TurukhanskRussia 4,6292,877
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7495,437
TortosaSpain 10,3676,442
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7383,566
TokerSudan 9,1775,703
TartousSyria 8,3855,211
TaipeiTaiwan 1,243773
TaboraTanzania 11,0496,866
TakThailand 3,6242,252
TrangThailand 4,2632,649
TabligboTogo 13,0938,136
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,63310,336
TunisTunisia 10,1116,283
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7774,211
TireeUk 9,3095,785
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2365,739
TernopilUkraine 8,2615,133
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,53812,141
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,8507,364
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2743,899
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7497,301
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0757,504
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4007,705
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8297,351
Taunton, MaUsa 11,4147,093
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6026,588
Temple, TxUsa 11,2987,021
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,7947,329
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7437,297
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0916,892
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5756,571
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0196,847
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6115,972
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7036,651
Towanda, PaUsa 11,2707,003
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4016,463
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5607,183
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3176,411
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9416,799
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6527,240
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1786,325
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4163,366
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3739,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -