Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,15410,659
UaupesBrazil 15,9059,883
UbatubaBrazil 18,89511,741
UberabaBrazil 18,55611,531
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4035,222
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9042,426
UpernavikGreenland 8,2615,134
UummannaqGreenland 8,5065,286
UdineItaly 9,2335,738
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7806,077
UenoJapan 548340
UnzendakeJapan 4226
UrakawaJapan 1,486923
UshibukaJapan 9458
UtsunomiyaJapan 935581
UwajimaJapan 178111
UkmergeLithuania 7,9744,955
UtenaLithuania 7,9154,918
UlaangomMongolia 3,6812,287
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6081,620
UlgiiMongolia 3,8072,366
UliastaiMongolia 3,2802,038
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6832,289
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3361,452
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 519323
UfaRussia 6,1523,823
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5033,419
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8181,751
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5582,211
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8651,780
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1993,852
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,5752,221
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0781,913
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2002,610
Umm BeninSudan 9,8416,115
UmeňSweden 7,6824,773
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2552,023
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2762,036
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4932,170
UrfaTurkey 8,0374,994
UsakTurkey 8,6595,381
Uman’Ukraine 8,0214,984
UzgorodUkraine 8,5225,296
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3457,050
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1106,904
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9936,831
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1666,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -