Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2405,742
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,52611,512
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,61211,566
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,51711,507
ViennaAustria 8,8965,528
VitebskBelarus 7,6734,768
VassourasBrazil 18,73211,640
VicosaBrazil 18,53011,515
VitoriaBrazil 18,36611,413
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,85511,095
VarnaBulgaria 8,4925,277
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,5866,578
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3475,187
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6785,393
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7535,439
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3655,198
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3625,196
ValdiviaChile 17,74211,025
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,84211,087
VallenarChile 17,97711,171
ValparaisoChile 17,98311,175
VanguardiaColombia 15,1699,426
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,17410,051
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5285,299
VestervigDenmark 8,6825,395
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8758,622
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8348,596
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7178,524
VilsandiEstonia 7,9404,934
VaasaFinland 7,6654,763
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0135,601
VeravalIndia 6,0513,760
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0073,112
ValentiaIreland 9,8536,123
VeniceItaly 9,3265,795
VeronaItaly 9,4205,854
VicenzaItaly 9,3695,822
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5905,959
ViterboItaly 9,5725,948
VolterraItaly 9,5715,948
VientianeLaos 3,2592,025
VarenaLithuania 8,0454,999
VilniusLithuania 7,9934,967
VeracruzMexico 12,3907,699
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3205,792
VaernesNorway 8,0785,019
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2655,136
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9394,312
VillarricaParaguay 18,96911,787
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5225,296
VanavaraRussia 3,6922,294
VasileviciRussia 7,8554,881
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5964,720
VerhojanskRussia 3,8682,404
ViljujskRussia 3,5012,176
VitimRussia 3,2502,020
Vize IslandRussia 5,7183,554
VladivostokRussia 1,151715
VolgogradRussia 7,0774,398
VologdaRussia 6,9614,326
VoronezRussia 7,3044,539
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1913,226
VytegraRussia 7,0774,398
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,9225,544
ValenciaSpain 10,5346,546
ValladolidSpain 10,5666,566
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6956,646
VisbySweden 8,1545,067
VanTurkey 7,6104,729
ValleyUk 9,5165,913
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0985,032
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1115,662
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4914,033
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1156,286
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5995,344
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3116,407
Vevay, InUsa 11,2426,986
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5597,183
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5177,157
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,4856,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -