Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7574,820
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1623,829
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6244,738
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8313,624
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7004,164
WoomeraAustralia 7,1424,438
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3743,339
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3306,419
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9656,814
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4294,617
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0874,404
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8116,718
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9866,827
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6766,013
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1995,716
WillemstadCuraçao 14,5919,067
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2074,478
WajimaJapan 759471
WakamatsuJapan 985612
WakayamaJapan 443275
WakkanaiJapan 1,6881,049
WajirKenya 9,9616,190
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7448,541
WindhoekNamibia 13,4828,378
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0995,654
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2925,774
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2325,737
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5365,926
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2475,746
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4075,846
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4105,848
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2765,764
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8235,483
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3675,821
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2225,731
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2385,741
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3255,795
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3495,809
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0305,611
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3945,837
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2845,769
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3925,837
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2835,769
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0325,612
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0975,653
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9795,580
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4845,894
WintonNew Zealand 9,5585,940
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9675,572
WarsawPoland 8,3735,203
WroclawPoland 8,6685,386
WonsanSouth Korea 767477
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8016,091
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5325,923
WauSudan 10,7126,657
WaddingtonUk 9,3585,815
Waco, TxUsa 11,2616,998
Wake IslandUsa 3,8732,406
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4706,506
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3756,447
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7167,280
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8465,497
Walnut, IlUsa 10,7156,659
Warren, OhUsa 11,1876,952
Warren, PaUsa 11,1606,935
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9456,801
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,5487,176
Washington, IaUsa 10,7136,657
Washington, InUsa 11,1336,918
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,4547,118
Watertown, NyUsa 11,0556,870
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1146,285
Watertown, WiUsa 10,6676,628
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0106,842
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3057,025
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,0937,515
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6917,265
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,4637,123
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1296,915
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0966,895
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2867,014
West Chester, PaUsa 11,4657,125
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6417,855
West Point, GaUsa 11,7977,331
West Point, NyUsa 11,4257,100
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9936,831
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0826,886
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9856,826
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7296,667
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6755,391
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3377,045
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,7377,293
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4457,112
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,3077,026
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5155,913
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,4657,125
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5137,154
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9817,445
Windsor, IlUsa 11,0416,861
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3967,082
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3606,438
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2285,734
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,0786,263
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8807,383
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1236,291
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7827,321
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4927,141
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1716,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -