Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4374,621
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2034,476
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2154,484
YaoundeCameroon 12,4417,731
YokoCameroon 12,2507,612
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3247,037
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9514,941
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3215,792
YanjiChina 1,123698
YichangChina 1,8471,148
YinchuanChina 2,2941,426
YiningChina 4,4082,739
YariguiesColombia 14,8849,249
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8718,619
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7618,551
YazdIran 7,0064,354
YakushimaJapan 270168
YamagataJapan 1,061659
YamaguchiJapan 165103
YokkaichiJapan 591368
YokohamaJapan 873543
YonagoJapan 379235
YonagunijimaJapan 1,193741
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7011,678
YeMyanmar 3,8402,386
YolaNigeria 11,9867,448
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 348216
YurimaguasPeru 15,9329,901
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8263,620
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,8731,164
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3503,946
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6755,391
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8924,283
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3805,829
York, PaUsa 11,4327,104
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1736,943
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0286,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -