Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4143,364
FarahAfghanistan 6,2973,913
FormosaArgentina 18,88111,733
ForrestAustralia 7,0824,401
FrancistownBotswana 12,4577,741
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,34710,158
FloraniaBrazil 16,77810,426
FlorestaBrazil 17,10610,630
FlorianoBrazil 17,04710,593
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,42912,074
FormosaBrazil 18,08411,237
FortalezaBrazil 16,59910,315
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,05811,843
FrancaBrazil 18,63911,583
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0615,631
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3485,187
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4955,279
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8064,851
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8495,499
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7014,786
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2225,109
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0545,005
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1495,064
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,0856,888
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0956,895
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1445,682
FayaChad 10,8136,719
FamagustaCyprus 8,5255,297
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7815,456
FarafraEgypt 9,4865,895
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6207,842
FichtelbergGermany 8,9295,549
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1785,703
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0875,647
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4705,885
FaranahGuinea 13,7408,538
FalconaraItaly 9,4065,845
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5205,916
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4265,858
FonniItaly 9,9206,165
FrontoneItaly 9,4515,873
FrosinoneItaly 9,5555,937
FukauraJapan 1,197744
FukueJapan 176109
FukuiJapan 621386
FukuokaJapan 9156
FukushimaJapan 1,042648
FukuyamaJapan 298185
FushikiJapan 729453
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9643,085
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7176,659
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9446,801
FunchalMadeira 11,9857,448
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,5959,069
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2677,001
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3375,181
FaroPortugal 11,1466,926
FerganaRussia 5,2333,252
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0308,719
FalunSweden 8,0835,023
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3815,830
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8764,895
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3453,943
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5286,542
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7136,657
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3476,430
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9586,188
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1136,906
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3036,403
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0866,889
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0066,218
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5316,544
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0626,874
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8637,372
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2287,599
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1877,573
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7246,043
Findlay, OhUsa 11,0796,885
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0486,244
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8886,766
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6186,598
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0486,244
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4366,485
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1506,307
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5607,805
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8316,730
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1016,898
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0206,848
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1626,936
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3637,061
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3177,033
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7097,276
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2246,975
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,6357,230
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3775,827
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9796,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -