Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumamoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumamoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumamoto with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3813,965
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1665,696
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2094,480
Ze DocaBrazil 16,75610,412
ZhengzhouChina 1,589987
ZhijiangChina 2,1041,307
ZagrebCroatia 9,0905,649
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2605,754
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3295,797
ZahedanIran 6,5314,059
ZanjanIran 7,2824,525
ZacatecasMexico 11,6417,234
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,0341,264
ZinderNiger 11,9497,425
ZhobPakistan 5,6883,534
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,0151,873
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0171,875
ZamoscPoland 8,3375,181
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6855,397
ZigalovoRussia 3,1541,960
ZiganskRussia 3,8062,365
ZyryankaRussia 3,9022,425
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3756,447
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3955,838
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5206,538
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3245,173
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7604,822
ZitomirUkraine 8,0334,992
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8674,889
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8264,863
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8096,096
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3946,459
ZambeziZambia 12,4487,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -